AABT ENT. Picture Diary

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Willow Smith - Whip My Hair














No doubt Jay Z a certified hitmaker. Now i know where Rihanna got her sound from lol not to mention the remarble resemblance between her sound and the New Comer to ROC NATION Willow Smith (Daughter of Will & Jada Pinkett-Smith). I was quite unsure about this girls talent at first and what she can bring to the table.  But after viewing this video all i can say is: GIRL GOT TALENT. Rihanna in trouble now LMAO. Lil girl might just take her shine.

1 comment:

  1. I dont know bout no talent here --- no ofense! That girl is too young to be pushed into music business so big, period. She may be Will's and Jada's daughter but come on, give that girl some room. Ya probably she's used to it since her mom and dad are all that famous, but still.. She could do that after 10 years too. And she'd have time to properly grow up! Cuz honeslty, look at the most of the youth tryna be on top..they get all stars struck, money and fame dragg the down, and they end up on rehab! Repeating, if she really wanna sing, she could do that in couple of years! Just my opinion tho..

    ReplyDelete